Click here to view and download a copy of the recommendation form for the Nucatola Award

Bob Pugh (right) is presented the John Nucatola Award by Rich Gia
Benji Bluman (right) is presented the John Nucatola
Award by Kevin Ferguson.                                           
Barry Schultz (right) is presented the John Nucatola Award
by Frank Henry.                                                                         
Bob Adams, White Plains, New York – (Click here to view photo)
Bill Boutillier, North Andover, Massachusetts – (Click here to view photo)
Larry Cavanaugh, Tewksbury, Massachusetts - (Click here to view photo)
Fran Connolly, Medford, Massachusetts - (Click here to view photo)
Peter D’Ambrosio, Yaedon, Pennsylvania
Joe D’Orazio, Haverhill, Massachusetts - (Click here to view photo)
Al Irish - (Click here to view photo)
Mike Lonski - (Click here to view photo)
Bill Mulvihill - (Click here to view photo)
Bill Saar - (Click here to view photo)
John Adams, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
James Armstrong, North Whales, Pennsylvania
Phil Atwood, Holmes, Pennsylvania
Ed Batagowski, Simsbury, Connecticut
Ray Beattie, Sr., Fiskeville, RI
Jack Behnken, Fairfield, New Jersey
John K. Brunner, Steelton, Pennsylvania
Edgar Cartotto, Wyckoff, New Jersey
Tom Casey, Great Neck, New York
Ralph Catuogno, Esmond, Rhode Island
Richard C. Cook, Hollywood, Maryland
Adam Corti, New York, New York
Jack Coyne - Portland, Maine
Mickey Crowley - Holbrook, New York - (Click here to view photo)
Frank Cutko, Baltimore, Maryland
Charles Diehl, Arlington, Massachusetts
Vicker DiGravio, Weymouth, Massachusetts
A. M. DiStaloa, Syracuse, New York
Michael DiTomasso, Yorktown Heights, New York
John Doyle, Walpole, Massachusetts
Jay Evans, Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Lou Filippetti - Stamford, Connecticut - Click here to view photo
Fran Foley, Arlington, Massachusetts
John Fontana, Southington, Connecticut
Frosty Francis, Jr., West Hartford, Connecticut
Nick Gaetani, Brooklyn, New York
Kenneth G. Germann, Charlotte, North Carolina
James Greene, Levittown, New York
Sam Gruber, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
John Hannon, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Joseph Hannan, Ocean City, New Jersey
George "Soapy" Hart, Hanover, Pennsylvania
Leroy Hendricks, Laurelton, New York
Tim Higgins, Ramsey, New Jersey
Frederick Hess, Dresher, Pennsylvania
Fred Hikel, Baltimore, Maryland
Arthur G. Hyland, West Hyannisport, Massachusetts
Richard Hyland, Albany, New York - (Click here to view photo)
John Hughes, Floral Park, New York - (Click here to view photo)
Al Irish, Grand Isle, Vermont
Clarence Wm. Jones, Wyckoff, New Jersey
John Koskinen, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - (Click here to view photo)
Jerry Kudajeski, Scranton, Pennsylvania
James Leary, Buffalo, New York
James M. Lennon, Toms River, New Jersey
John Letscher, Hartsdale, New York
Joe Lindsay, Sr. – (Click here to view photo)
Mike Lisetski, Northampton, Pennsylvania
Harry Litwack, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania
Mike Lonski, East Amherst, New York
Bill Loftus, Worcester, Massachusetts
Thomas Lopes, Berlin, Maryland - (Click here to view photo)
Wilbur Lumpp, East Williston, New York
John Lynch, Fayetteville, New York
Richard Lynch, Cumberland, Rhode Island
Richard MacKenzie, Shelburne, Vermont
Tim McAleer, Breinigsville, Pennsylvania - (Click here to view photo)
John Mazzarini, Waltham, Massachusetts
Lou Mayer, Cape May, New Jersey
Vincent McAneney, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Thomas McCormick, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania
John McDonnell, Surprise, Arizona
Thomas McGrath, Cheektowaga, New York
Lawrence McIntire, Salem, Massachusetts
Vince McLaughlin, Ocean City, New Jersey
Art McNally, Morrisville, Pennsylvania
Arthur Mellace, West Peabody, Massachusetts
Edmund Michael, Baldwin Harbor, New York
Philip Miller, Cliffside Park, New Jersey
Joe Mingle, Harwich Port, Massachusetts
Lawrence Mitchell, Manchester, New Hampshire
Bill Mulvihill, Turnersville, New Jersey
Al Murray, Naples, Florida
George M. Myers, Frazer, Pennsylvania
Henry Nichols, St. David, Pennsylvania
Tom O'Connor, Reading, Massachusetts
Ray Perone – (Click here to view photo)
Alfred Perry, Reading, Massachusetts
John Purvis, Charleston, South Carolina
Stanley Rote, Abingdon, Maryland
Jerry Rullo, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Bill Saar, East Rockaway, New York
Jerry Salvato, Florham Park, New Jersey
Mike Schorn, Reading. Pennsylvania - (Click here to view photo)
William Shannon, Naples, Florida
Lester H. Sheary, Worchester, Massachusetts
George "Pete" Sheehan, Lowell, Massachusetts
Robert H. Sigholtz, Paradise Valley, Arizona
Jack Silverman, Coram, New York
Robert Steinmetz, Leesport, Pennsylvania
Edward C. Stricker, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Gene Sturgeon, North Windham, Maine
Bradley Tracy, Noyac, New York
Warren Travis, Easton, Pennsylvania
Vince Trombetta, Philadelphia
Nick Urzetta, East Rochester, New York
Norman Van Arsdalen, Princeton, New Jersey
William Varno, Schenectady, New York
Frank “Porky” Viera, Woodbridge, Connecticut - (Click here to view photo)
Wally Vogelsong, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Kenneth Walker, East Providence, Rhode Island
Robert M. Whitelaw, East Sandwich, Massachusetts
Caesar Williams, Hampton, Virginia
Donald Winterton, Auburn, New Hampshire - (Click here to view photo)
Joe Demayo, Philadelphia
David Elliott, Baltimore – Washington
Tim O’Brien, Eastern New England
Vince Trombetta, Philadelphia
John Hughes, Met New York - (Click here to view photo)